Nar created opportunity for youth to build a career
October 10, Fineko/ Nar participated at the career fair organized jointly by the Baku City Circuit (BCC) Academy and American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan (“AmCham”). At this fair, held under the slogan of “Small steps towards wide opportunities”, the mobile operator collected applications for vacancies as product development, commercial reports, graphics designer, regional sales and other. The stand of Nar at the fair, held with participation of almost 40 companies, received significant attention. The stand visitors acquired information about participation in the summer internship program of Nar. More than 900 people have visited this fair, held on the 5th of October.
It should be remembered that previously, during a job fair held for students at the ADA University, Nar has been decorated with the “Best employer company” award.
More information about the projects implemented by the mobile operator is available at website.
“Azerfon” LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life.  Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage.With a large network of over 7000 base stations, covering 93% of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2.1 million subscribers with the highest quality services.