Purchase “Nar MiFi” bundle and get up to 6 months of free internet!
December 20, Fineko/abc.az.  The country's youngest and most innovative mobile operator - Nar, offers the "Nar MiFi" bundle, which enables access to high-speed internet. The “Nar MiFi” bundle includes 30 GB of high-speed internet for up to 6 months and portable MiFi device. The initial price of the “Nar MiFi” bundle is 120 AZN. After the free internet of the bundle is consumed, the subscribers will be able to purchase 30 GB of internet for 20 AZN.
The "Nar MiFi" will allow the subscriber to be always online, regardless of his/her location, and get access to high-speed Internet at a beneficial price. At the same time, the user will be able to easily share the Internet with friends and relatives. The portable device can be conveniently installed by the subscriber and the internet will be activated after the SIM card and battery are inserted into the device. Note that the small size and light weight of “Nar MiFi” device make it possible to easily take it anywhere.
By continuing to expand its 3G and 4G network all over the country, Nar currently has one of the largest networks in the country. Therefore, with “Nar WiFi” it will be possible to connect to internet at any location of Azerbaijan covered with Nar network. “Nar MiFi” device can be acquired at any sale and service center or dealer shop of Nar. More information about the “Nar MiFi” can be found at nar.az website.