EMTA declares number of launched and implemented projects
July 10, Fineko/abc.az. Within 6 months of 2019 the Agency for Regulation of Energy Issues (EMTA) under the Ministry of Energy coordinated 124 projects prepared on the basis of technical conditions for connection of consumers to power and gas supply networks.
Examination of design & estimate documentation in the field of gas supply was carried out at 2,219 enterprises and organizations, which were then registered. The registration was refused on 51 design & estimate documentation for revealed discrepancies.
During the reporting period the Agency issued 142 (43 ones relating to 0.4 kV networks and 99 ones to high-voltage networks) acts of commissioning electric plants with the total capacity of 20,809.55 kW and 206,685 kVA.
Acceptance of industrial gas plants have been launched in accord with 359 coordinated projects. 170 gas plants were not accepted for operation because of made shortcomings.