Baker Tilly Academy as one of the co-organizers of "Secrets of Successful Projects" workshop to be held in Baku by Vadim Bogdanov an international expert
February 28, Fineko/abc.az.  Baker Tilly Academy as one of the co-organizers presents to you Vadim Bogdanov, the speaker of “Secrets of Successful Projects” workshop, the Project Management Expert, consultant for the construction of project offices, the most titled project manager of Russia.
Most of the workshops for project managers are devoted to the development of "hard skills", namely planning, budgeting and risk management.Along with “hard skills”, we will dwell in detail on “soft skills” - team motivation, conflict resolution and delegation.
The speaker will also analyze the reasons for the success and failure of projects, give recommendations on project management and help draw up a plan for personal professional development in the field of project management.
In 1999, he was the first in Russia to receive an international project management certificate. He was one of the first in the world who became a certified project portfolio manager (PfMP) and has a valid PMP certificate. He is a full member of the CFA Institute, MicrosoftProjectMVP since 2010. The Bogdanov & Partners company has implemented about 200 project offices in the largest companies in Russia and Kazakhstan, and has also trained more than 24,000 people in project management. Vadim Bogdanov has gone from a project manager to a member of the board of directors of a number of large companies and the head of a $ 1 billion construction project for capital construction in metallurgy.
For detailed information and registration: https://master-class.az/projects (+ 99455 9460270 / + 99470 5070300)
Baker Tilly company, a representative of the Baker Tilly international network, has been successfully operating in the Azerbaijani market for more than 12 years, and is now known as one of the first 5 largest and most prestigious consulting companies in the country providing accounting, auditing and consulting services.
It should be noted that Baker Tilly International, operating in 147 countries and uniting 126 member companies, being among the 10 largest networks of accountants and consultants in the world in terms of profitability, has been represented in our country by Baker Tilly since 2007.
Baker Tilly Academy was established in 2019 as a training and development hub of Baker Tilly Azerbaijan. Baker Tilly Academy offers world-class training aimed at developing the skills, competencies of top managers and business executives, department managers, managers, and specialists in various fields and areas.