A new modular gas station put into operation in Hadrut
September 21, Fineko/abc.az. SOCAR Petroleum CJSC on Wednesday commissioned a modular type filling station (gas station) in the Karabakh Economic Region.
SOCAR Petroleum reports that a new refueling complex has been opened in Hadrut settlement of Khojavend district and is designed for owners of vehicles using the Fuzuli-Hadrut-Shusha highway.
"AI-92 gasoline and diesel fuel will be sold at this gas station. In addition, it is planned to open another modular gas station under the SOCAR brand in the direction of the city of Shusha - on the Victory Road," the company said in a statement.
The new gas station became the 4th one opened in the territories of Azerbaijan liberated from occupation. Earlier, SOCAR Petroleum commissioned modular gas stations in Shusha, in Aghdam district and in Eyvazli village of Gubadli district.