Weather forecast for 5 June
June 4, Fineko/abc.az. Azerbaijani meteorologists say weather in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula is going to be mainly without precipitation tomorrow.
Short raining is expected in places on the Absheron Peninsula in the first half of the day. Weak fog is expected in places. Moderate southern wind will blow.
Air temperature on the Absheron Peninsula will be +14-16C° at night and +21-26C° in the daytime, in Baku +14-16C° at night and +23-25C° during the day.
Atmospheric pressure will be 757 mm Hg, while relative humidity will be 55-65%.
On 5 June, moderate northern wind is expected on the northern beaches of Absheron (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshagi, Nardaran, Bilgya, Zagulba). Water temperature in the sea will be +18-19C°.
Sometimes increasing northern wind will prevail on the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikhovo). Water temperature in the sea will be +19-20C°.
Tomorrow, June 5, thunderstorms and raining by times are expected in districts of Azerbaijan. Raining will be active on separate areas and stop gradually closer to the evening. Eastern wind will blow and increase in the afternoon.
Air temperature will be +11-16C° at night and +27-32C° in the daytime, in the mountains it will be 5-9C° at night and 10-14C° during the day.