Ilham Aliyev to meet with Pashinyan in Prague
October 5, Fineko/ A quadripartite meeting will be held in Prague between Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev, President of the Council of the European Union Charles Michel, French President Emmanuel Macron and Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to Sputnik-Armenia that Nikol Pashinyan said this during the government hour in parliament.
"I am going to Prague, where I will take part in the summit of the European Political Community. There will be a quadrilateral meeting with the participation of the presidents of Azerbaijan, France, and the European Council. A meeting with the Turkish leader is also planned, we have stated about this possibility," Pashinyan said.
Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan will meet with Armenian PM Nikol Pashinyan in Prague on 6 October on the sidelines of the European Political Community Summit.