34,500 apartments and private houses to be built in Karabakh and Eastern Zangezur
November 17, Fineko/abc.az. Azerbaijan is going to construct 34,500 apartments and private residential buildings in its occupation-liberated territories by 2026.
ABC.AZ reports that this is stated in the "1st State Program on the Great Return to the Occupation-Liberated Territories", approved by President Ilham
Customers – the Reconstruction, Construction & Management Service in the Karabakh Economic Region and the Reconstruction, Construction & Management Service #1 in the Eastern Zangezur Economic Region, the State Committee for Urban Planning & Architecture, MIDA, the State Committee for Refugees & IDPs together with the Shusha State Reserve Department in 2022-26 should ensure the construction of 34,500 apartments and individual residential buildings in Agdam, Shusha, Khojavend, Zangilan, Kalbajar, Lachin, Gubadli, Jabrayil, Terter and Khojali districts.