AtaBank OJSC supported BMX World Championship/Photo
On the BMX World Championship held in Baku on 5-9 June, AtaBank OJSC provided various banking operations to participants, delegates and supporters with mobile ATM AtaMatik. During 5 days everyone was able to make cash, non-cash and other banking operations via AtaMatik.
According to the First Deputy Chairman of the Board of AtaBank OJSC Mr.Etibar Babashli, during the activities related to the development of tourism and sports held in Azerbaijan, AtaBank always efforts to provide an opportunity for residents and guests to use innovative banking services. AtaMatik allows to perform banking operations without visiting the bank’s offices.
Operating since 1993 AtaBank OJSC is a hi-tech universal Azerbaijani bank with 100% domestic capital. The Bank provides a full range of services to corporate and private customers in Baku and regions of the republic.