Zakir Hasanov and Hulusi Akar attended military exercises
December 6, Fineko/  Azerbaijani-Turkish joint tactical exercises are holding the High-level Observer Day.
ABC.AZ reports that currently, the exercises were observed by Defense Minister Colonel General Zakir Hasanov, Turkish Minister of National Defense Hulusi Akar, Chief of the Turkish General Staff General of the Army Yashar Guler, Commander of the Ground Forces General Musa Avsever, Commander of the Air Force General of the Army Atilla Gulan, Commander of the Naval Forces Admiral of the Fleet Ercument Tatlioglu and high-ranking officers of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces.
The exercises involving personnel of various types of troops, combat and special engineering and sapper equipment, as well as military aviation of the Azerbaijani army and the Armed Forces of Turkey are held in Baku, as well as on the territory of the Astara, Jabrayil and Imishli districts.
In accordance with the scenario, the Ground Forces, Air Forces, special forces, engineering troops, missile and Artillery units of the Azerbaijani Army, together with the servicemen of the Turkish Armed Forces, carried out various combat training tasks.