AccessBank expands international payments with US bank
September 26, Fineko/  AccessBank signed a cooperation agreement with Bank of New York Mellon. The agreement envisages the establishment of correspondent relations between banks, thereby further expanding international payments. It should be noted, that the correspondent account opened in the United States of America will make it possible for AccessBank customers to make international USD payments more flexible and effective.
AccessBank, a leader in microfinancing market, has been providing services for the small and medium-sized enterprises since 2002. The Bank’s shareholders include Asian Development Bank, European Investment Bank, International Finance Corporation and other international organizations and investment funds. Bank has 32 branch offices, 14 of which are located in Baku, and 18 – in regions.
To get more detailed information about the services provided by the Bank, call 151 or get in the web-site ( or follow the Bank’s social network accounts (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn).
*AccessBank CJSC provides its services based on the license No. 245 issued by the Central Bank of Azerbaijan Republic on October 25, 2002 and is located at the following address: 3, Tbilisi ave., Yasamal district, Baku city.