13 mineral deposits put into operation in Azerbaijan
September 28, Fineko/abc.az. The Center for the Organization of Auctions of the State Service for Property Issues (under the Ministry of Economy), together with the State Agency for the Use of Mineral Resources (under the Ministry of Ecology & Natural Resources), held a regular auction for the commissioning of mineral deposits.
ABC.AZ reports with reference to the SSPI that fields Chovdar (7 ha) in Dashkesan district, Yukhary Salakhli (22 ha) in Agstafa, Ashagi Zayamchay (2 ha) in Tovuz, Ashagi Zayamchay (4 ha) in Shamkir, South-West Wing of Gilgilchay (18 ha) in Shabran, South-Western Wing of Gilgilchai (10 ha) and Gilgilchai III (2 ha) in Siyazan, Kurmukchai (18 ha) in Gakh, Shahgaya (3.7 ha) and Shongar (7 ha) in Garadag, Soylen (0.8 ha) in Terter, Bilistan II (3.1 ha) in Ismayilli, Turyanchay III (4 ha) in Gabala were put up for auction.