Azercell opens new Exclusive Shop in Barda
Focused on convenience for customers and further improving the quality of services to please its 4,5 million subscriber base, “Azercell Telecom” LLC continues to expand its chain of Exclusive Shops across Baku and regions. Now, Azercell subscribers residing in Barda and neighboring districts will be able to benefit from the Exclusive Shop with a new concept. Thus, on August 7, the company introduced its next office located at 8 Ismat Gayibov Street in Barda.
On the occasion of the opening of Barda Exclusive Shop, any customer who purchases of a new smartphone from the shop on August 7-13, will get a bonus of AZN 150 as call minutes and internet data on his/her Azercell number. Hurry up! The number of smartphones with bonus is limited!
In addition, the new shop has been provided with all the necessary facilities and equipment to ensure convenience for customers and high standard services. Here, the customers can learn about any product, compare and test them right on the spot with the help of qualified sales representatives. Customers may obtain new devices (MiFi, USB modem etc.) and various accessories, and purchase mobile phones for cash or on credit. Another advantage of the new-concept shops is that they offer most of the operations provided by customer service centers of the company. Notably, the shop will operate every day from 9:00 to 19:00 without a break.
Currently, Azercell’s Exclusive Shops serve customers in Baku (at 44C Tbilisi Avenue, at 5 Bulbul Avenue, apt. 52, building 30/42, Gara Garayev Avenue), Khirdalan (at 54 Mehdi Huseyn Street, H. Aliyev Avenue), Mardakan (at 92, Sergey Yesenin Street), Khachmaz (at 40 Nariman Narimanov Street), Guba (at 194 Haydar Aliyev Avenue and 12 Gabala Street), Sumgait (mc/d 11, junction of Koroglu and U.Hajibeyov streets) and Shamakhi (at 1 Aghamirzali Ahmadov Street).