Registration for Caspian Energy Medical Forum launched
“Registration of attendees for the special session of Caspian Energy Forum dedicated to healthcare (Caspian Energy Medical Forum), which will be held on November 15 with the support of the Ministry of Healthcare of the Republic of Azerbaijan, has been commenced”, First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Caspian European Club and Caspian American Club Telman Aliyev said.
Telman Aliyev noted that Deputy Minister of Healthcare of the Republic of Azerbaijan Elsevar Aghayev will attend the opening ceremony of the Forum and speak about the reforms carried out in the field of healthcare, about introducing new technologies.
According to Telman Aliyev, during the Forum businessmen will also enjoy the opportunity to receive answers to questions of their interest about healthcare.
The business forum can be attended by companies that pass registration before November 14 at the following link:
All companies attending the Forum will receive ballots for participation in the election of the Members of the Board of the Caspian European Club. On the same day, the traditional CEO Lunch Baku will be hosted, where results of the election will be announced.
Caspian Energy Forum is hosted several times a year in the countries across the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic regions, the EU states, and is the traditonal platform for companies engaged in the oil and non-oil sectors to discuss problems and proposals, establishing business contacts.
His Excellency President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev is the Chairman of the Caspian European Club and Caspian American Club. The Caspian European Club, which brings together more than 5,000 member companies and organizations from 50 countries, was established in June 2002 with the support of the largest oil and gas companies operating in the Caspian-Black Sea region and Caspian Energy International Media Group. The Caspian European Club is active in supporting the dialogue between the government agencies and the private sector, as well as providing information and organizational support to projects for the development of small and medium-sized businesses and start-ups.