First run of « POMOLCHIM» rubric within framework of TellMann SHOW
September 11, Fineko/ «POMOLCHIM» (LET’S KEEP QUIET) rubric has been started within the framework of TellMann SHOW ( The aim of the rubric is to tell about popular and young talented theatre and film actors and actresses, musicians, sportsmen and other representatives of the creative youth.
A 1-minute video consists of short humorous scenes with the participation of guests of «POMOLCHIM»  rubric. First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev, also an author and director of TellMann SHOW, stated.
He noted that the actress of the Baku Municipal Theatre, Zulfiya Mammadova became a guest of the first run of «POMOLCHIM» rubric (
Telman Aliyev recalled that the Caspian European Club jointly with Narimanfilm started implementing TellMann SHOW in March 2018.
People's writer of Azerbaijan Chingiz Abdullaev, Ambassador of Latvia to Azerbaijan Juris Maklakovs, composer and people's artist of Azerbaijan Siyavush Karimi, theater director and filmmaker Ilgar Safat, sculptor and honored artist of Azerbaijan Professor Azad Zeynalov, General Director of the Scientific and Production Association “Informatika” Arif Mammadzade, Director for Business Development at Fominov Consulting LLC Azer Mammadzade, President of the Azerbaijani National Cuisine Association, Head of the Center for the Azerbaijani National Cuisine, the distinguished cultural figure of Azerbaijan, master chief Tahir Amiraslanov, Chief Physician of Medistyle Hospital Imran Aghayev and Ambassador of Moldova to Azerbaijan Gheorghe Leucă have already visited TellMann SHOW as guests.
“The name of TellMann SHOW comes from the English words “to tell” and “a man”. Representatives of creative intellectuals, political figures, government officials, well-known economic and political experts, heads of large transnational, public and private companies are the guests of TellMann SHOW”, Telman Aliyev said.
TellMann SHOW is intended for the Russian speaking audience and aims to serve as an additional source of the first-hand information about positive political, economic and social processes running in Azerbaijan under the leadership of His Excellency President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, as well as about the views of representatives of the world community on these processes. Particular focus will be put on the topic of the territorial integrity and stories about the national cuisine, traditions and customs of Azerbaijan.
The creative staff of TellMann SHOW invites companies and organizations, willing to join this project as sponsors, partners or advertisers, for cooperation.
The theme song of TellMann SHOW has been recorded exclusively for the show and is a part of the “Tell me TellMann composition” by musician Mike Allan. TellMann Show brand is a registered trade mark.