PASHA Holidays opens up new destinations for beach holiday
September 12, Fineko/abc.az. Tour operator PASHA Holidays and Azerbaijani Airlines (AZAL) will launch charter flights via route Baku – Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt) in winter season 2018–19.
Flights at Sharm el-Sheikh International Airport (IATA: SSH), provides quite a unique opportunity to obtain a visa on arrival in Egypt.
Cost of tour package from $599 includes air travel, 7-day accommodation on the basis of "all inclusive", transfers and travel insurance.
The variety of marine life and hundreds of coral reefs of the Red Sea make Sharm El Sheikh especially attractive for diving and eco-tourism. The tourism-based economy of this city located on the Sinai Peninsula has experienced significant growth over the past few decades, leading to the emergence of first-class resorts and related infrastructure.
The presentation of the Sharm El Sheikh direction will be held on 5 October 2018 at the Four Seasons Hotel.