Weather forecast for 22 September
September 21, Fineko/abc.az. The Ministry of Ecology & Natural Resources warns about unstable weather conditions in Azerbaijan from 22 to 24 September.
Changeable cloudy weather is forecasted in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula tomorrow. Short raining is possible in the daytime. Northern wind will blow and change for moderate southern wind in the daytime.
Temperature will be +17-20°C at night and +25-28°C during the day on the Absheron Peninsula and +18-20°C at night and +25-27°C in the daytime in Baku.
Atmospheric pressure will be 765 mm Hg and relative humidity will be 65-75%.
Thunderstorms and sometimes raining are forecasted in districts of Azerbaijan for tomorrow. In some places precipitation will be of shower nature and hail is possible. Eastern wind to increase in places in the daytime will increase.
The air temperature at night will be +14-18°C and +25-30°C in the daytime, in mountains +7-12°C at night and +14-18°C during the day.
Unstable weather conditions are expected in the country from noon on 22 September to noon on 24 September. In some places there will be thunderstorms and rains. In some places, precipitation will take stormwater character, there is a probability of hail. Western wind is expected to increase in some places. The water level in rivers will increase.