Use your Mastercard at Hepsiburada for 10% discount
September 24, Fineko/ Mastercard, technology leader in the global payments industry and Turkey’s leading e-commerce platform “Hepsiburada” launched a new joint campaign.
Holders of Mastercard and Maestro credit and debit cards issued in Azerbaijan will enjoy 10% discount when shopping at “Hepsiburada” for the first time. To redeem the discount, customers need to enter “MASTERCARD10” discount code in promo section and make payment with Mastercard/Maestro cards.
“We are pleased to announce the co-operation with the leading online shopping platform in Turkey “Hepsiburada” which is also famous among Azerbaijani consumers. This campaign will present a unique shopping experience for Mastercard cardholders and demonstrate our strategic commitment to Azerbaijan market”, - stressed Erdem Çakar, Mastercard Country Manager in Azerbaijan.
“As the leader e-commerce platform in Turkey, Hepsiburada is delighted to cooperate with Mastercard, which will provide our Azerbaijani customers 10% discount on their first shopping experience” said Emre Ekmekçi, President of Hepsiburada International.
Card holders may benefit from the campaign only one time with their first purchase. For cross-border orders, it is required to complete the membership process on Hepsiburada platform before submitting the orders to ensure custom and delivery procedures are completed properly. The campaign is valid between September 20 – October 31, 2018.