PASHA Insurance launches autumn campaign for motorists
October 3, Fineko/ Azerbaijan insurer PASHA Insurance announces the beginning of its new campaign ‘Autumn Opportunities for Your Car’ for customers who buy voluntary car insurance CASCO.
The Company reports that private customers, who buy car insurance until 31 October, will be able to take advantage of the unique autumn offer from PASHA Insurance and receive a gift card for gasoline.
"In compliance with the campaign terms, special gift cards for gasoline with nominal value of 100 manats will be awarded for purchase of CASCO insurance policy worth 450 manats. Having insured the car with an insurance premium of 2 500 manats and above, customers will receive gift cards for gasoline with nominal value of 200 manats or a bluetooth headset and a gift card for gasoline with balance of 100 manats," PASHA said.
PASHA Insurance has been operating in the insurance market since 2006. The insurer is a member of PASHA Holding Group and renders services on 36 types of voluntary and compulsory insurance for about 300,000 corporate and individual clients. According to such indicators as volume of capital, insurance premiums and payments, as well as other financial and non-financial indicators, the Company is one of the leaders and the largest companies on the Azerbaijani insurance market.