Registration for busness-forum and CEO Lunch Tbilisi in process
Registration of participants for the Azerbaijani-Georgian Business Forum, arranged by the Caspian European Club and Caspian American Club, as well as for the third CEO Lunch Tbilisi which will be held in Georgia on November 29, is ongoing. First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club and Caspian American Club Telman Aliyev said. According to him, registration for the Forum will last till November 28. The link for the registration is http://www.caspianenergy.org/index.php/en/ceo-lunch/item/124-ceo-lunch-tbilisi-gruziya-24-11-2017.
At the business forum dedicated to the Georgian-Azerbaijani bilateral relations, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Azerbaijan Republic Dursun Hasanov will meet with the executives of companies-participants and answer the questions  which are of interest to them”, Telman Aliyev said.
Telman Aliyev noted that the traditional CEO Lunch Tbilisi would take place after the business forum. First Vice Prime Minister, Minister of Finance of Georgia Dimitry Kumsishvili, Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia Giorgi Gakharia, State Governor of Kvemo-Kartli region Grigol Nemsadze and Head of Marneuli Municipality Teymur Abazov are expected to attend the CEO Lunch.
PASHA Bank Georgia will be the sponsor of CEO Lunch Tbilisi till the end of 2017.
He also recalled that the first CEO Lunch Tbilisi took place in Georgia on September 29 within the framework of the official ceremony dedicated to the resuming of the activity of Caspian Energy Georgia. Participating in the CEO Lunch was also Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili.
Telman Aliyev added that the 5th International Caspian Energy Forum would be held on 30 March 2018 with the support of the Governments of Georgia and Azerbaijan Republic, as well as with the support of the Caspian European Club. Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili is expected to attend the opening ceremony of the Forum.
CEO Lunch Tbilisi is one of the key tools to establish a dialogue between the state and private sector of Georgia and Azerbaijan, as well as is an extra opportunity to communicate and establish new business contacts in informal surroundings.
Telman Aliyev noted that Caspian European Club and Caspian American Club hold CEO Lunch, attended by top managers of the CEIBC member companies, every third Wednesday in Baku and last Friday of the month in Tbilisi.
Caspian European Club was established in June 2002 with the support of the largest oil and gas companies operating in the Caspian-Black Sea region. His Excellency President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev is the Chairman of the Caspian European Club and Caspian American Club.
Since the very establishing the Caspian European Club has promoted attraction of revenues from the oil industry for the development of the non-oil sector. Caspian European Club, which brings together more than 5,000 member companies and organizations, operates in 50 countries around the world and is active in supporting the dialogue between the government agencies and the private sector.