Bakcell offers UNLIMITED calls from Regions for only 30 qepik per day
December 27, Fineko/  Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan presented its new offer, designed especially for customers who live in regions of the country.
Aiming to provide the residents of the regions of Azerbaijan with a more convenient, affordable and stress-free communication possibilities, Bakcell decided to surprise them with an exclusive package, to ensure that they can talk on the phone as much as they want without worrying about unnecessary expenses.
Thus, according to the new offer, Bakcell CIN subscribers can activate the new package by dialing *545#Yes and enjoy 24 hours of unlimited phone calls from regions for as low as 0.30 AZN per day. Thanks to this exclusive and unique daily package, Bakcell customers living in regions or those who visit the regions on regular basis, will be able to enjoy unlimited calls and talk to their friends and family all day long for a very affordable price.
Note that the above mentioned package is only valid for on-net calls originated from the regions of Azerbaijan. The subscribers who currently use Klass, Business or ElaGUN tariffs will not be able to purchase the new package. In order to ensure convenient and reliable communication services, the fair usage policy limitation of 500 minutes per day shall apply. More detailed information is available at
Being the most innovative operator on the market, Bakcell constantly researches the market to learn the exact needs and demands of all the customer segments.Bakcell will continue bringing renewed, convenient and exciting tariffs, products and services to the modern users of mobile communication.