First CEO Lunch Tbilisi event in 2019 to be held on February 22
February 13, Fineko/abc.az. In 2019, the first CEO Lunch Tbilisi event entitled “Development of infrastructure of Kvemo-Kartli region” has been scheduled for February 22 and is to be held in the capital of Georgia. First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
Governor of Kvemo-Kartli Shota Rekhviashvili, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Azerbaijan to Georgia Dursun Hasanov, as well as members of the Government of Georgia and business representatives of the two countries will attend CEO Lunch Tbilisi as honorary guests. Registration for the first CEO Lunch Tbilisi is available at www.caspianenergy.org.
CEO Lunch Tbilisi is a unique networking platform in which creative intellectuals, government officials, heads of diplomatic missions and international organizations, top-managers and mid-level managers have an opportunity to communicate and exchange opinions.
CEO Lunch Tbilisi is one of the key tools for building a dialogue between the public and private sector of Georgia and Azerbaijan, as well as provides opportunities for communicating in an informal setting and establishing new business contacts. CEO Lunch Tbilisi usually discusses problems facing entrepreneurs, issues that are of interest to them and concern doing business in regions of the country. Besides, proposals on expansion of cooperation in different sectors of economy are also set forth at this event.