2019’s first CEO Lunch Tbilisi takes place in Georgia’s capital
February 22, Fineko/abc.az. 2019’s first CEO Lunch Tbilisi event entitled “infrastructure development in Kvemo-Kartli region” took place in Georgia’s capital on February 22. First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Azerbaijan Republic to Georgia Dursun Hasanov and Governor of Kvemo-Kartli region Shota Rekhviashvili addressed the event hosted at Courtyard by Marriott Tbilisi. Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia Genadi Arveladze, Deputy Minister of Agriculture of Georgia Giorgi Khanishvili, Head of the Academy of the Ministry of Finance Tariel Chulukhadze,  Deputy Executive Director of Kvemo Kartli Regional development agency Nugzar Salia and Business-Ombudsman Irakli Lekvinadze also spoke at the event. Antaris Company’s Commercial Director Samir Akhundov made a presentation.
Businessmen, participating in CEO Lunch Tbilisi, enjoyed an opportunity to receive answers to questions that were of interest to them.
Honorary Membership certificate of the Caspian European Club was presented to Kvemo-Kartli Governor Shota Rekhviashvili at the event.