Bakcell subscribers get a free access to thousands of movies
April 11, Fineko/ Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan started cooperating with famous MEGOGO video service. This exclusive partnership will provide Bakcell subscribers with a FREE access to up to 10 thousand licensed movies, cartoons, TV-shows and other video content for the period of up to 12 months.
MEGOGO is the largest international OTT/VOD service in the CIS countries and Eastern Europe. Thanks to this unique offer, Bakcell subscribers will be able to enjoy thousands of movies in high quality with hundreds of movies already dubbed in Azerbaijani language.
The service is available to all Bakcell subscribers (Cin, Klass and Business Individual). To benefit from this opportunity, the customers need to register with their Bakcell mobile numbers at website or dedicated (MEGOGO) mobile application, which can be downloaded from Google Play Store and Appstore. Depending on the used tariff, promotional free subscription to the service is provided for the period of 6 months or 12 months respectively. After the promotional FREE usage period, the customers will be able to prolong service by paying a monthly fee of 3 AZN.
Note that registered users will be able to access the services from up to 5 different devices. Megogo is offering comfortable tailored viewing experience optimized and available on more than 30 device platforms, including smartphones, tablets, Smart TVs, web, gaming consoles and many more. Usage of the service requires an internet connection (mobile or fixed).
Visit for more information about this unique offer and other advantageous products and services of Bakcell.
Being the most customer-focused and innovative telecommunications services provider in Azerbaijan, Bakcell is always focused on introducing new products and services, in combination with the best digital customer experience, and all of this is supported by the superior and fastest network in the country. Bakcell will continue serving as pioneer in introduction of innovations to provide the modern mobile communications users with state-of-the-art, convenient and interesting service.