Azerbaijan`s head met with chairman of China Poly Group Corporation
April 25, Fineko/abc.az. President Ilham Aliyev of Azerbaijan has met today in Beijing with Xu Niansha, the chairman of China Poly Group Corporation.
The President’s website says that during the meeting President Aliyev stressed that Azerbaijan has good opportunities for the creation of industrial enterprises, cooperation in the field of agriculture, ICT, tourism and other areas
"He noted that over the last few years there has been great development and growth in the tourism sector, and thanks to the simplification of the visa regime and the use of e-visas, the influx of tourists from China to our country has accelerated," the website says.
In his turn, Mr. Niansha pointed out that the company he leads has established cooperation with Azerbaijan in several fields and is interested in further expansion activity in our country.
In the course of the conversation the parties exchanged opinions on various directions of cooperation.