Auction on bonds of BOKT Embafinans LLC to be held
April 25, Fineko/ On 25 April 2019 in compliance with the decision of the Listing Committee of the Baku Stock Exchange (BSE), the bonds of BOKT Embafinans LLC, issued by the 3rd tranche of LLC, were included in the listing in the standard market segment.
Trading of BOKT Embafinans’ bonds in the amount of AZN 1 million will be conducted at the Baku Stock Exchange on 29 April 2019. The maturity date of the bonds is 1 (one) year (365 days), and the annual interest rate is 10.5%, and it will be repaid periodically every calendar month starting from the date of placement.
It should be noted that the securities of BOKT Embafinans LLC, issued by the 1st tranche, were issued for trading on 8 October 2018, and the securities of the 2nd tranche on 3 December 2018.
The basic prospectus can be found on the website of the Baku Stock Exchange in section "Companies included in the Listing".