A novelty from campaign Register Property - Become Owner of Property
May 13, Fineko/abc.az. The State Committee on Property Issues has made its services more accessible by changing the format of campaign "Register Property - Become the Owner of Property".
The social campaign excludes direct visit of territorial offices by the population. In order to optimize further the use of mobile real estate registration services by citizens living in districts of the countyr, the social campaign will be conducted in different places during the week.
This week, mobile registration services will cover five villages in the Neftchala and Salyan districts. Residents can submit their documents to the mobile office for registration of private houses, land and other real estate, including the design of the plan-scheme and technical passports. The mobile office services will be available from 9 am till 5 pm.