Innovative and operational service to UNEC students: One window
May 21, Fineko/abc.az. “One window” system for students will be introduced at UNEC.
The aim of the project is to get students in a single center and obtain references on education, transcripts, and other documents as soon as possible.
Students can apply to the system 24 hours a day from their personal electronic cabinets to get the study reference they need. The completed paper is then sent electronically to the student's personal cabinets. As a pilot project, the "One Window" system, which started in April, was first applied to the Faculty of Finance and Accounting. Within a   month, about 400 students of the faculty were promptly answered and the students received the required documents as soon as possible.
It was noted that the project was successfully implemented in the presentation of the “One Window” system, which was attended by UNEC Rector, Professor Adalat Muradov and relevant heads of departments.  “One window” system based on the experience of   leading universities of the world is expected to be introduced at all UNEC faculties in a new academic year.