Which team is going to win the title of "Azerbaijan Best Startup"?
June 6, Fineko/abc.az. With the support of “Azercell Telecom” LLC and organization of Barama Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center, the local selection of the "Seedstars World" competition will be held on June 15-16.
This competition, which will take place for the 7th time in our country, will help to identify talented young people in the emerging and rapidly growing startup market. Winner of the contest will represent Azerbaijan at “Seedstars CEE Regional Summit”, furthermore, with all costs being covered, will get a chance to attend the “Seedstars World” competition in Switzerland, striving for the title of “Seedstars Global Winner” and 500,000 $ investment.
Startups will be able to participate in the competition by applying to the address below until June 9:
After the deadline for submission of the applications, “Seedstars” team will select approximately 10 best startups to attend the training and meet face to face with investors.
Note that, “Seedstars” is looking for skilled start-ups aiming at solving the regional issues and developing profitable and sustainable products for the global market to support their regional business and development.
We would like to emphasize that, with the support of “Azercell Telecom” LLC and PASHA Bank, Barama Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center, which boosts development of IT projects and emerging startups as an independent company, has been the local organizer of the “Seedstars Baku” contest for 7 years.