Youth & Sports Ministry declares an open tender
June 14, Fineko/abc.az. The Ministry of Youth & Sports has announced an open tender procedure for the purchase of events.
The tender consists of 4 lots: in connection with the days of occupation, reporting to the world community by youth and youth organizations through social networks about actions on revealing the facts of military aggression, ethnic cleansing and occupation; Organization of the visit to Azerbaijan for the winners of essay contest on the theme "What do I know about Azerbaijan?" conducted among the youth of foreign countries; Organization of the visit of the youth delegation of the Republic of Korea to Azerbaijan; Organization of the visit of the youth delegation of the Kingdom of Morocco to Azerbaijan.
The tender announcement says that the applicants for participation in the tender procedure are required to submit their documents to the Tender Commission till 6 pm on 5 July 2019. The claimants should submit bids and bank guarantee in the amount of 1% of the bid in double envelopes and two copies till 6 pm on 15 July 2019.
Contact person: Fuad Babayev. Tel: (99412) 465 84 19.