A spectacular digital show from Azercell!
June 18, Fineko/abc.az.  Emin will take part in Azercell's new brand identity reveal in the park of the Heydar Aliyev Center, on June 21 – Entrance is unrestricted
The leader of the telecommunications sector of Azerbaijan and the main choice of the mobile services users, Azercell is stepping into the new digital era of its course of activity. Azercell will proclaim to the whole world the new brand identity that meets expectations of the dynamic telecom market at the grandiose event, which will be held on June 21 in the park of the Heydar Aliyev Center.
Azercell will share the excitement of this important day with the whole country. Therefore, the entrance to the most magnificent show of the year, which will be enriched with the performance of the world-famous singer and composer, organizer of the international music festival "Jara" - Emin Agalarov and bring the digital world’s innovations to Azerbaijan, is unrestricted. In such a remarkable day for Azerbaijan’s telecom sector, the promising show will be hosted by famous showman Murad Dadashov and Zulfiya Khanbabayeva, Nigar Jamal, Chingiz Mustafayev, Elnara Khalilova, Elshad Hose, DJ Tim and “Nero Dance” group will share the stage with Emin.
We want to step into the new digital era and share with you the day, which is going to be historical in Azercell’s story! Let's embrace the digital future with Azercell in the show, where the music will touch your soul!