Azercell unveiled its new brand identity: " We are transforming to change lives!"
June 22, Fineko/abc.az The leader of the telecommunications sector of Azerbaijan, Azercell is stepping into the new era in its course of activity. The new brand identity of the company was revealed to the public at the event that took place at the Heydar Aliyev Center, on June 21st, with the participation of state and business officials, public figures and media representatives.
The digital concept of the strategic development aimed at building the company's business in line with the globalized world trends has also been announced at the event. The topic of transformation is particularly relevant for the sphere of high technologies, according to the Azercell’s CEO, Vahid Mursaliyev. "Telecommunications determine the rhythm of modern life as the most agile area. We have to change, in line with the changing world. We are glad to change. Changing means being alive. Changing means having a chance to become better, to surpass yourself today for smarter, faster you tomorrow. Our strategy changes towards digitalization. The center of our new digital world will be our customers. All these innovations are just to simplify their lives and provide permanent connectivity”- Mr.Vahid Mursaliyev emphasized.
Despite the fact that the Azercell is already the choice of the majority of the country's residents and the leader of the local mobile telecom market, company has considered transformation vital in the new era of connectivity. Azercell is now facing its customers as an agile company for changes towards development, reflecting digitalization in daily life and processes. This transformation will be the bond in strengthening the existing emotional link between Azercell and its customers.
Unveiling the endless possibilities of the digital world through the new brand identity, Azercell declared the intention to significantly change people’s lives with the help of the modern technologies. The new logo, which will be the symbol of Azercell's agility and innovative spirit, embodies the movement and development by creating a link between the past and future and reflects the beginning of the new era in the company's history.
It should be noted that during the event held at the Heydar Aliyev Center on June 21st, 360 degrees 3D mapping was shown for the first time in Azerbaijan. Also, Azercell hosted a concert "Rəqəmsal Səma Altında” with free entrance in the park of the Heydar Aliyev Center, giving the audience the opportunity to listen the songs performed by well-known artists, such as Emin Aghalarov, Zulfiya Khanbabayeva, Nigar Jamal, Chingiz Mustafayev, Elnara Khalilova, Elshad Hose. Here, for the first time in our country, approximately 300 drones displayed a spectacular show, creating an image of Azerbaijan flag and map, the old and new logos of Azercell.
To be identified as a customer-oriented company and a reliable partner will be Azercell's priorities in the new era. By providing innovative and digital solutions in the market, protecting data and privacy of its customers, Azercell is not only willing to meet their needs but also aims to be a step ahead of their expectations, as a successful company offering products and services that meet requirements of the latest trends!