New system E-Mortgage & Credit Guarantee introduced
June 25, Fineko/abc.az. New system ‘E-mortgage & Credit Guarantee’ of the Mortgage & Credit Guarantee Fund has been transferred for the use of the population and authorized organizations of the Fund (banks, insurers and appraisers).
Fund's reports that the introduction of large-scale automation processes in the country in recent years, the tasks arising from the relevant presidential decrees in connection with the provision of e-services, as well as changes in the institutional management and activity of the Fund conditioned the creation of new system of E-Mortgage & Credit Guarantee.
In this regard, the presidential decree #30 from 1 May 2018 approved the Provisions on the E-mortgage & Credit Guarantee system. The new system is based on the most modern technological platform. The system, built on programming language JAVA, PHP, database ORACLE 12C Enterprise Edition, introduced in the data center of the Ministry of Transport, Communications & High Technology on the cloud technology standard AZCLOUD TIER III.