Bakcell at “Bakutel 2017”: the latest mobile technologies and lots of fun
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan will actively participate in the upcoming 23rd Azerbaijan International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition and Conference “BakuTel 2017”. Staying loyal to a long-standing tradition, this year Bakcell will also be pleased to see the visitors and participants of the exhibition at the company’s stand, to demonstrate the state-of-the-art technology, latest innovations, convenient and modern products and services, the company’s recent achievements, as well as some great entertainment, including exciting games, challenges and fun zones.
“Bakutel exhibition is an outstanding opportunity for companies active in telecommunication area to demonstrate their latest achievements and for visitors, especially for the high-end users to witness the innovations presented by telco companies. I believe that Bakcell stand will as always be very attractive this year, and all the guests and even participants will enjoy it”, says Bakcell CEO Nikolai Beckers.
Visitors of Bakcell stand at “BakuTel 2017” will gain a unique opportunity to witness never-before-seen in Azerbaijan demonstration of 5G readiness and the speed of 4.5G Pro technology, along with the Robot Automation Latency Demo. This demonstration by Bakcell and Nokia will highlight the low latency, and its importance in ensuring fast, effective and intelligent communication along with automation of everything. The guests will have a chance to observe the incredible data speed of up to 1 Gbps, and even have some fun watching the robot show.
The visitors of Bakcell stand will be able to get acquainted with some of the newest products, offers and services of Bakcell, such as “Bakcell TaxFree app”, “Klass Postpaid”, “MyHour” and even “Free Instagram”.
Those who want to obtain Microsoft Office 365 Subscription package which will soon be available for Bakcell’s corporate clients, can make a pre-order at Bakcell stand.
In addition to that, the stand will feature 4 projects created by young developers by means of the Bakcell’s “AppLab” program, designed to help the selected developers in bringing up their ideas, mobile apps and technologies to life from pilot version to a finished product on a regional level.
And last but not least, the visitors “BakuTel 2017” Stand of Bakcell will not leave without a good portion of entertainment. They’ll be invited to have fun playing the “Ulduzum” Memory Game, win prizes, and learn about this exciting loyalty program of Bakcell.
Visiting the “Fun Zone” the guests of Bakcell stand will be able to get their pictures printed with various exciting frames and backgrounds at the Photo/Video Booth.
The guests will even have an opportunity to get free internet traffic at the stand’s Sü[email protected] zone. Thus, a treadmill connected to a big monitor (speedometer) will be installed at the said zone and the visitors will be invited to run on treadmill for 30 seconds and earn megabytes of internet traffic, based on their running speed. After completing this challenge, the participant will get the earned megabytes loaded to his/her number during the next day. Even if the participant is not a Bakcell subscribers, the megabytes can be given as a gift to his/her friend.
Bakcell invites all visitors of “BakuTel 2017” to the company’s stand to acquire unforgettable experience, using the latest technologies in a friendly and entertaining atmosphere.