State Tourism Agency invites bids for a tender
July 9, Fineko/abc.az. The State Tourism Agency has announced an open tender procedure for the purchase of services relating to activity of the representative office in the Republic of Korea.
The open tender invites bids from resident and non-resident legal entities with experience in the field of research and strategy of public relations, media relations, as well as security of media products, social media, translation services, preparation of press releases, monitoring, reporting, organization of events, PR network, database preparation, electronic marketing, periodic update of information related to the local tourism industry of Azerbaijan, and other legal entities without creating a new legal entity.
The tender announcement says that applicants should submit documents till 5 pm on 24 July 2019, while tender offers and bank guarantee till 5 pm on 6 August 2019.
Tel: (994 12) 5058704 (ext: 2303); Fax: (994 12) 4920592
Add: 96, Nizami Street; Landmark I, 3rd Floor.