MIDA conducted another choice of housing
July 16, Fineko/abc.az. The State Housing Agency (MIDA) informs that on 12 July 2019 within the framework of the Agency's first project in the buildings of the Yasamal residential complex, the selection out of 253 apartments was completed only at their own expense.
The number of citizens with electronic offices in the Subsidized Housing system reached 11,518 people and the number of persons involved in the selection of 253 apartments – 1,906 people.
On 14 July 2019, out of 663 users who took part in the waiting order, 435 have already completed the selection of housing. The selection of apartments in the order of waiting will last until 12 pm on 17 July 2019.
By the end of this year the remaining 827 apartments in the Yasamal residential complex will be offered for sale both at the expense of subsidized mortgage loan and at the expense of own funds, about which it will be announced later.