KOBIA applies to entrepreneurs interested to render B2B services
July 22, Fineko/abc.az. The Agency for Development of Small & Medium Business (KOBIA) has applied to entrepreneurs interested in providing services B2B(business-business) at the KOB House.
KOBIA reports that the Agency is creating a house of small & medium business in Baku (KOB House) with the purpose of obtaining in a single location all the services G2B (government-business) and B2B for business entities.
More than 100 services G2B and B2B from more than 30 governmental agencies on such business processes as ‘plan your own business’, ‘start your business’, ‘develop your business’ will be organized at KOB House.
The KOB House will offer banking, insurance, logistics, notary, design, printing, IT, consulting and other services within the business activity of entrepreneurs. Besides, service offices, meeting rooms and conference rooms will be created at the KOB House.
Entrepreneurs can apply to KOBIA.