Now Gurban Bayrami sacrificial animals can be ordered online in advance
August 6, Fineko/abc.az. The State Agricultural Trading Company under the Ministry of Agriculture of Azerbaijan has introduced a novelty within the framework of project "From Village to City".
So, citizens can pre-order the sacrificial animals a day before religious holiday Gurban Bayrami, by entering website "From Village to City" (kenddenshehere.az).
Until 23:59 on 9 August each citizen, visiting site "From Village to City", can take an online queue at the points of sale in Baku, Sumgait and the Absheron Peninsula and pre-order sacrificial sheep. To do this, follow the link https://kenddenshehere.az/qurbanliq and fill in the available items of personal data.
After receiving the order, the visitor will receive a confirmation on the his cell phone.
Then, in a specially designated place at the fair, a citizen, going to an employee of Agricultural Supplies & Procurement OJSC and presenting the confirmation he received on the cell phone will be able to get the ordered sacrificial animal without queue.