Auction on bonds of Mortgage & Credit Guarantee Fund to be held
August 16, Fineko/abc.az. An auction on mortgage bonds of the Mortgage & Credit Guarantee Fund of Azerbaijan will be conducted at the Baku Stock Exchange on 19 August.
Collection of applications during the auction will be organized from 11 am till 12:30 am in accordance with the BSE trade regulations.
The issue volume is AZN 20 million, the nominal price is AZN 1,000, the auction price is AZN 1,002 manats, the interest rate 3%, the bond circulation term is 23 years, term of interest income payment is 180 days. PSG-Capital Ish acts as the placement underwriter. In case the submitted applications are larger than the proposals, they will be provided in a proportional order.
Auction applicants can apply to the BSE member investment companies. Contact details of the Exchange’s members can be found on the BSE website (www.bfb.az), in section "Participants".