Azerbaijani Premium Bank has become a partner of one of the largest banks in the world
August 23, Fineko/abc.az. Azerbaijan's Premium Bank has established correspondent relations with China Merchants Bank, one of the leading banks in China and the world.
China Merchants Bank (CMB) is a Chinese financial company, which was founded in 1987 and became the first commercial bank in China created without the direct participation of state capital.
China Merchants Bank is among the ten largest banks in the world (according to The Banker magazine owned by the world-renowned The Financial Times Ltd.) in a number of indicators.
CMB has more than 1,800 branches and 10 thousand ATMs, as well as branches in Hong Kong, New York, Singapore, Luxembourg, London and Sydney.
Premium Bank OJSC always offers innovative services in the banking market, providing modern and high-quality services to its customers, which are making transactions with leading world companies. Correspondent relationships established with the CMB can be attributed to those.
Premium Bank OJSC continuously implements a strategy on the creation of a universal financial institution of national scale, and serves various categories of customers. Corporate services are one of the main activities of the bank.