Vusal Huseynov to be honorable guest of CEO Lunch Baku
September 26, Fineko/abc.az.  “The Caspian European Club moves into an active phase of holding B2B and B2G events which promote an expansion of business contacts and opportunities of companies operating within the Club.
Head of the State Migration Service of the Azerbaijan Republic Vusal Huseynov will be an honorary guest of CEO Lunch Baku which takes place at Hyatt Regency on October 9, 2019”, First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
“Over the year of cooperation and within the framework of the joint working group, we, together with colleagues from the State Migration Service, have repeatedly discussed issues and proposals which are of interest or concern to business representatives. I am sure that the dialogue will be proceeded within the framework of CEO Lunch Baku organized by us, and companies will get answers for matters which are of interest to them”, Telman Aliyev added.
CEO Lunch is a unique networking platform where creative community representatives, government officials, heads of diplomatic missions and international organizations, top and medium level managers have an opportunity to communicate and exchange opinions.
Held on a monthly basis in Azerbaijan, Georgia and Kazakhstan, CEO Lunch is one of the key instruments for establishing a dialogue between the public and private sector representatives, and provides additional opportunities for communicating in an informal setting, and for establishing new business contacts with representatives of companies of the Caspian, Black and Baltic Sea regions.
Registration for  CEO Lunch Baku is available at www.caspianenergy.org.