Companies that paid compensations least of all - RANKING
October 2, Fineko/abc.az. Some time ago, the Financial Market Supervision Authority (FIMSA) has unveiled the statistical figures of insurance companies for Jan-Aug 2019. The relevant report covers both premiums and compensations paid by the insurers.
ABC.AZ reports that for the reported term the minimum compensations were paid by Naxchivansigorta. For Jan-Aug of the year the company managed to compensate only for AZN 12,000. Bakı Sigorta occupies the 2nd place in the ranking on minimum compensation payments. It compensated for AZN 162,800. Amrah Sigorta took 3rd place with compensations for AZN 138,300. Ravan Sigorta's compensations are also not large. The company, which compensated in the amount of AZN 254,200, holds the 4th place in the ranking. Azərbaycan Senaye Sigorta paid AZN 1.36 million and Gunay Sigorta AZN 12.1 million of compensations. Standard Insurance, which received many complaints during the year, made compensation payments for AZN 27.68 million.