World literature on your smartphone with the new “Bookmate Plus” package from Azercell!
October 3, Fineko/abc.az.  “Azercell Telecom” LLC, which has implemented a number of innovations throughout its operation, provides unlimited access to reading world literature and listening their audio versions in Azerbaijani, Turkish, English, Russian and other languages. Digital solutions provider and the leading mobile operator of the country Azercell, introduces a new “Bookmate Plus” package for booklovers. Azercell provides its customers with the great opportunity to benefit from the rich electronic library that combines more than 1 million different genres of electronic and audio books within a single package even in offline mode regardless of location and the device used.
The activation of “Bookmate Plus” package is very easy: The application supports both iOS and Android operating systems. After downloading “Bookmate” application from App Store or Play store, *511#yes should be dialed for daily, and *533#yes for monthly subscription on your smartphone.
“Bookmate Plus” package from Azercell makes the world library more reachable for the customers and offers more than 50% discount for using electronic and audio books within a daily subscription.
Moreover, Azercell offers a unique opportunity for the first-time subscribers of “Bookmate Plus” to use the package for free of charge during 7 days.
For more information on the constantly updated digital library, please head to: https://www.azercell.com/en/personal/services/partner_services/books/.