A new service to be introduced for credit institutions – Elchin Gabibov
October 4, Fineko/abc.az. The Azerbaijan Credit Bureau has received 3.6 million inquiries from the credit institutions since the beginning of ACB’s activity.
ABC.AZ reports that the statement was made Azerbaijan Credit Bureau’s CEO Elchin Gabibov at the 6th Investor Fair dedicated to theme "Microfinance at the Crossroads: Sustainable Development in the Digital Age".
He points out that last year the share of scoring in general surveys made up 43.5%, and for the first 8 months of this year - 61.5%. The CEO also spoke about the innovations coming in the near future: "In early 2020 the Bureau intends to launch a new scoring service. In this regard, cooperation with the Turkish company is already underway. Along with that, we are going to bring some other of our services to the market. The new scoring service will allow more quick response to inquiries. By the end of the year the ACB will launch another new service for credit institutions. Thanks to the new model to be launched, 5,000 or 10,000 inquries will be sent the next morning to the address in the form of a processed finished file."