83 state property facilities to be put up for auction
October 8, Fineko/abc.az. A regular meeting of the Azerbaijan State Property Issues Committee will be held on 5 November. 83 facilities of state property will be set out for the auction.
According to the Committee, small state-owned enterprises, non-residential land plots, unfinished buildings located in different districts of the country are put up for auction.
The total useful area of those facilities of state property ranges from 12.2 sq. m – 2,997 sq m. Small state-run enterprises with the potential for activity in various economic spheres include property complexes, facilities of trade, production, services and others objects.
The largest by total usable area in this auction is the property complex on 28 May Street in Balaken city. The state facility with an area of approximately 95,000 sq m has been put up for auction together with the land plot.