Azerbaijan is in Top 20 of world`s most reforming states - Vusal Gasimli
October 9, Fineko/abc.az. Azerbaijan is rapidly digitalizing the executive power and the judicial system.
ABC.AZ reports that the relevant statement was made by executive director of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms & Communications Vusal Gasimli at the 3rd international conference "Digital Trade Forum: Silk Road Digitization".
He pointed out that the digitalization of judicial and legal systems is also being accelerated, and the creation of e-court is a clear evidence of that.
"Taking this opportunity, I want to tell you one more good news. Thus, the World Economic Forum has already stated that Azerbaijan is the 58th most competitive country in the world. Along with this, the World Bank has also included Azerbaijan in the list of the most reforming countries. Currently, Azerbaijan is among the Top 20 most reforming countries in the world. Of course, this is very pleasing. And all these are factors that lead to the satisfaction of citizens," Gasimli said.