Banking services must be fast and reliable – PASHA Bank Chairman of Board
October 9, Fineko/abc. az. Digitization of banking services is the basis of Pasha Bank's strategy for 2018-20.
ABC.AZ reports that the statement was made by PASHA Bank’s chairman of board Taleh Kazimov at 3rd international conference "Digital Trade Forum: Silk Road Digitization".
He noted that in a rapidly changing world, banking services, as in all areas, must be fast, flexible and reliable, and meet the highest customer requirements.
"The development of digital solutions is possible not only with the use of high technologies, but also by creating the appropriate technical and organizational infrastructure, as well as training specialists in this field. But as a business entity that has taken the first step towards digital transformation, we have clearly realized from the first day that it is impossible to carry out this transformation in isolation from our customers and the governmental agencies with which we cooperate. The today-signed Memorandum on public-private partnership is a very important tool to achieve this goal," Kazimov emphasized.