Finca Azerbaijan`s credit portfolio reduced almost 4-fold
October 15, Fineko/abc.az. The dynamics of the loan portfolio of non-bank credit organizations in Azerbaijan for 2017-2018 has been made public.
ABC.AZ informs that the largest decline of interest rates in the loan portfolio for 2018 compared with 2017 was recorded in REGIONAL NBCO.
This organization was observed a 10-fold decrease. REGIONAL is followed by TFC in which a 7-fold decline was recorded in 2018 versus 2017. The decrease also affected the loan portfolio of Finca Azerbaijan, one of the most successful credit institutions in the financial market of Azerbaijan – its loan portfolio fell by 3.4 times.
The loan portfolio of Viza Kredit dropped 2-fold. Also, reduction was observed on the loan portfolios of Bank Kredit, Finance for Development, TBC Kredit, Falcon Finance, Parabokt, Qafqaz Kredit, Cred Agro and Azərbaycan Micro Kredit.