Weather forecast for Tuesday published
December 18, Fineko/abc.az. The Meteorology Department of the Ministry of Environment & Natural Resources has published the weather forecast for tomorrow.
Cloudy weather, mainly without precipitation and with fog in places and south-eastern wind to change for north-western is expected in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula on 19 December.
Temperature in Baku will be +11-13˚C in the daytime and +7-9˚C at night and on the Absheron Peninsula will be +10-13˚C in the daytime and +7-9˚C at night.
Atmospheric pressure is 765 mm мм of mercury column. Comparative humidity will be 75-85% at night and 60-65% during the day.
Mostly lack of precipitation is forecasted in the districts of Azerbaijan tomorrow. Increasing eastern wind will blow at night and in the morning.
In country’s districts temperature will be +9-14˚C during the day and +3-8˚C at night, and in the mountain districts +7-12˚C in the daytime and from -2-3˚C at night.