Azer-Turk Bank`s deposits fell more than by AZN 20 million
November 5, Fineko/abc.az. Azer-Turk Bank has published its financial results for Jan-Sept 2019.
ABC.AZ informs that according to the report, as of 30 September 2019 Bank's assets amounted to AZN 351.879 million. AZN 172.699 million of assets were loans to customers.
For comparison, at the end of 2018 ATB’s total assets reached AZN 370.2 million and loans given to customers AZN 175.399 million. ATB increased its deposits in banks and other financial institutions by AZN 15.47 million up to AZN 25.67 million.
Over the reported period Bank’s total deposits dropped by AZN 20.2 million to AZN 184.68 million. The retail deposits decreased by AZN 33.7 million to AZN 76.73 million, while deposits of legal entities grew by AZN 13.497 million up to AZN 107.95 million. As of 30 September 2019 the Bank had a balance sheet capital of AZN 55.717 million. At the end of last year this figure was AZN 55.4 million. As of this date ATB’s total capital reached AZN 52.225 million.